Skip to main content
Now onboarding U.S. sellers — Dania Beach, FLStandard receive-to-outbound turn 24–72 hrsMonth-to-month, no setup feesMarketplace-compliant FBA & Walmart WFS prepReal-time WMS inventory visibilityRate card published — pallet storage from $20/mo
Now onboarding U.S. sellers — Dania Beach, FLStandard receive-to-outbound turn 24–72 hrsMonth-to-month, no setup feesMarketplace-compliant FBA & Walmart WFS prepReal-time WMS inventory visibilityRate card published — pallet storage from $20/mo
Back to Services
Download PDF
SunPort Prep Center

SunPort Prep Center Corp

Service & Pricing Schedule V3

Warehouse and fulfillment services · Published 09/23/2026 · All prices in USD

SunPort Prep Center

1320 Stirling Rd, Dania Beach, FL 33004

sales@sunport-prep.com

(786) 957-8697

1. Inbound / Receiving

ServiceDescriptionFee
Unit ReceivingPer-unit receiving and inventory entry$0.20 / unit
Carton ReceivingReceiving and inventory entry by master carton$2.00 / carton
Small Parcel ReceivingReceiving an individual UPS/FedEx/USPS inbound package$2.00 / package
Standard Pallet ReceivingReceiving a ready-built pallet$10.00 / pallet
Manual Carton UnloadingManual unloading of loose cartons from truck or van$1.50 / carton
Floor-Loaded Container Unloading - 20'Manual unloading of a floor-loaded 20-foot container$350 / container
Floor-Loaded Container Unloading - 40' / 45' HCManual unloading of a floor-loaded 40-foot or 45-foot high-cube container$600.00 / $850.00
PalletizingBuilding a standard pallet from loose cartons, including stretch wrapping$35 / pallet
Additional Receiving LaborAdditional counting, sorting, or non-standard receiving work$45 / hour

2. Inspection / QC

ServiceDescriptionFee
Basic Product InspectionVisual inspection of product and packaging for visible damage or defects$0.20 / unit
Detailed Product Inspection / QC / TestingDetailed inspection and functional testing according to client requirements$3.00 / unit ($45 / hour)
Inbound Discrepancy Photo ReportDetailed photo report of damaged, missing, or incorrect goods received$5.00 / report

3. Labeling / Relabeling

ServiceDescriptionFee
Label RemovalRemoval of an existing label or sticker$0.30 / unit ($0.40 with adhesive cleaning)
Product / Price Tag RemovalRemoval of price tags, retail labels or stickers$0.30 / unit
Product Label / ASIN Barcode ApplicationApplication of product label, custom sticker, or Amazon ASIN barcode label$0.30 / label
Expiration Date / Lot Code LabelingPrinting and application of expiration dates or lot codes for Amazon FBA compliance$0.20 / label
"Sold as Set" / "Do Not Separate" LabelingApplication of "Sold as Set" warning stickers on bundles and multipacks$0.20 / label
Warning & Compliance LabelingApplication of Prop 65, safety, or warning stickers$0.20 / label
SPD Carton LabelingPrinting and application of a shipping label to an outbound carton$2.00 / carton

4. Packaging & Protection

ServiceDescriptionFee
Shrink WrappingShrink wrapping of products into single units or multipacks$0.40 (1-pk) / $0.50 (2-pk) / $0.60 (3-pk)
Poly BaggingPlacement of product into a poly bag with Suffocation Warning label$0.30 / unit
Bubble Wrap ProtectionWrapping fragile items in protective bubble wrap$0.30 / unit
Custom Single Box PackagingPacking individual items into dedicated protective single mailing/retail boxes$1.50 / box
Oversize / Heavy Prep SurchargeAdditional handling fee for items exceeding 20 lbs or 18 inches on any side+$0.50 / unit
Kitting / AssemblyAssembly of a more complex set containing multiple components$1.50 / set

5. Rework / Packing & Forwarding

ServiceDescriptionFee
Insert PlacementPlacement of an insert, instruction card, or marketing material into packaging$0.20 / unit
Retail Box Replacement / RepackingRemoval of product from old retail box and placement into a replacement box or repacking$0.50 / unit
Case / Carton Forwarding (Flat Rate)Receiving, storing, and forwarding unopened master cartons directly to FBA / 3PL$3.00 / carton
Master Carton PackingPacking prepared units into a master carton, verifying unit quantity, and sealing$2.00 / carton

6. Outbound, Shipping & Fulfillment

ServiceDescriptionFee
B2C / DTC Order Pick & PackDirect-to-consumer order fulfillment for Shopify, eBay, Walmart, etc.$2.50 first item + $0.50 additional item
Amazon FBA Shipment CreationCreating shipment plans in Seller Central, generating 2D barcodes & box content upload$10.00 / shipment
LTL Pallet PreparationBuilding an outbound pallet, stretch wrapping, pallet label application, and LTL prep$50 / pallet
UPS / FedEx Pickup CoordinationCoordination of a separate carrier pickup from the warehouse$25 / pickup
UPS / FedEx Drop-Off - StandardLoading, transportation, unloading, and carrier drop-off of standard cartons$1.50 / carton ($35 min / trip)

7. Returns / Removals & Disposal

ServiceDescriptionFee
Return / Removal ProcessingTracking entry, product identification, condition assessment, and inventory receiving$4.00 / unit
Product DisposalInventory write-off, handling, and standard disposal of product$0.50 / unit ($25 minimum)

8. Storage

ServiceDescriptionFee
Bin StorageMonthly storage based on occupied bin positions$5 / bin / month
Shelf StorageMonthly storage based on occupied shelf positions$12 / shelf / month
Standard Pallet StorageMonthly storage based on occupied standard pallet positions$20 / pallet / month
Oversized Pallet StorageMonthly storage for oversized pallet positions$35 / pallet / month
Expiration Date Tracking (FIFO)Inventory tracking and management by expiration date / FIFO dispatch$0.15 / unit

9. Additional Warehouse Services & Software

ServiceDescriptionFee
Monthly Software / Integration FeeMonthly WMS / Portal integration and inventory management software fee$85 / month
Warehouse LaborNon-standard warehouse work or detailed audits$45 / hour
Forklift ServiceSeparate forklift work upon request$50 / hour

10. Trucking & local delivery

ServiceDescriptionFee
Port Pick-up (Port Everglades)Per shipment$165
Port Pick-up (Port Miami)Per shipment$300
Local Trucking & Cross-Dock (Tri-County)Per hour (min. 3 hrs)$90
Regional Trucking Base FeePer shipment$150
Regional Trucking Mileage FeePer mile$3.25

Billing & terms

  • Minimum monthly service fee: $500–$1,000 depending on volume.
  • Billing cycle: storage is billed monthly in advance; fulfillment and handling are billed monthly in arrears.
  • Payment terms: Net 30 from invoice date. Late payments may incur interest at 1.5% per month.
  • Services are charged based on the actual operations performed. Overlapping services are not charged twice for the same work.
  • Materials, shipping, carrier, and other third-party costs are billed separately when applicable.
  • Storage is billed according to the occupied storage position.
  • Receiving includes palletization (if required), barcode check, and inventory entry.
  • Price adjustments: SunPort reserves the right to modify fees at any time without prior notice based on market fluctuations, labor costs, or operational adjustments.
  • Liability cap: the lesser of the actual value of the goods or $10,000 per occurrence, unless otherwise agreed in writing.

Trucking & local delivery conditions

  • Trucking capacity: local and port delivery rates cover up to 8 standard pallets or 8,000 lbs total cargo weight, whichever is reached first. Overweight or oversized loads require a custom quote.
  • Trucking detention: the first hour of waiting at ports or client facilities is included; additional time is billed at $75 per hour, in 30-minute increments.
  • Fuel surcharge: mileage-based regional routes may incur an additional surcharge when regional diesel prices exceed $4.50 per gallon, based on the weekly EIA index.
  • Tri-County area: covers Miami-Dade, Broward, and Palm Beach counties. Local hourly rates include truck, driver, fuel, and the first 30 miles of travel; additional miles are billed at $3.25 per mile.

SunPort Prep Center · Pricing schedule printed from https://sunport-prep.com/services/rate-card

Quoted volumes beyond a standard SKU footprint receive a custom schedule after a 15-minute scoping call.